Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marengo, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marengo, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marengo, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1536,931
BustAfghanistan 11,3957,081
BatnaAlgeria 7,8314,866
BecharAlgeria 7,4864,652
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6764,770
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5834,712
BiskraAlgeria 7,8554,881
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3975,218
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9117,402
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0557,491
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0577,492
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1077,523
ByrdAntarctica 13,7028,515
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3785,828
BarilocheArgentina 9,4185,853
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0665,634
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9879,313
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2388,848
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0309,961
BrestBelarus 7,7154,794
BrusselsBelgium 6,7374,187
Belize CityBelize 2,7211,691
BeninBenin 9,6505,996
BohiconBenin 9,5635,942
BermudaBermuda 2,3941,488
BageBrazil 8,9025,532
BambuiBrazil 8,1885,088
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4295,238
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4454,626
BarcelosBrazil 5,4503,387
BarraBrazil 7,5284,678
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8884,280
BarreirasBrazil 7,5124,668
BelémBrazil 6,3153,924
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2975,156
BelterraBrazil 6,0323,748
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2874,529
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7975,467
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7114,792
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6814,773
BrevesBrazil 6,2093,858
BurgasBulgaria 8,6745,390
BurundiBurundi 12,5647,808
BatouriCameroon 10,7696,692
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,572977
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6311,635
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Banff, AbCanada 2,2551,401
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 944587
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7411,703
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0451,271
Bissett, MbCanada 1,126700
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5311,573
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,033642
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Brandon, MbCanada 1,218757
Broadview, SkCanada 1,395867
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2161,999
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2522,021
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0201,876
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1981,987
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1076,902
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9796,823
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9256,167
BeijingChina 10,5556,559
BarranquillaColombia 3,7262,316
Benito SalasColombia 4,5502,827
BogotáColombia 4,4012,735
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5604,698
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7497,301
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6497,239
BaniDominican Republic 3,1761,973
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1431,953
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
BahariyaEgypt 9,9346,173
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0116,221
BiarritzFrance 6,7884,218
BordeauxFrance 6,7654,204
BrestFrance 6,3193,926
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1335,675
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1315,674
BitamGabon 10,7156,658
BanjulGambia 7,5664,701
BerlinGermany 7,1464,441
BrockenGermany 7,0404,375
BokeGuinea 7,8934,905
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7624,824
BudapestHungary 7,8104,853
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8254,862
BangaloreIndia 13,7518,545
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3668,306
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0738,124
BikanerIndia 12,0227,471
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7999,196
BabolsarIran 10,4366,485
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5377,169
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2276,355
Bandar LengehIran 11,5387,170
BirjandIran 11,0796,885
BushehrIran 11,1136,906
BaghdadIraq 10,3846,453
BasraIraq 10,8136,719
BelmulletIreland 5,6993,542
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8773,652
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1455,062
BergamoItaly 7,3854,589
BolognaItaly 7,5624,699
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4324,619
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2055,099
BrindisiItaly 8,2555,130
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0985,654
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9335,551
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0056,217
BeirutLebanon 9,8626,128
BenghaziLibya 9,0635,632
BirzaiLithuania 7,4604,636
BitolaMacedonia 8,4355,241
BlantyreMalawi 13,9548,671
BvumbweMalawi 13,9798,687
BintuluMalaysia 14,5199,022
BamakoMali 8,3325,178
Bko-SMali 8,3455,185
BougounMali 8,4635,259
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1614,450
BaitagMongolia 10,2176,349
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8196,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7996,089
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9116,159
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0326,234
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1686,319
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8186,101
BulganMongolia 9,8446,117
BhamawMyanmar 12,6197,842
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2618,240
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3742,097
BilmaNiger 9,5685,946
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3305,798
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0423,755
BergenNorway 6,2653,893
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2673,894
BjornoyaNorway 6,0383,752
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2913,909
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3073,919
BadinPakistan 12,2657,622
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8107,339
BalakotPakistan 11,3337,043
BarkhanPakistan 11,7307,289
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7882,354
BascoPhilippines 12,3767,691
BialystokPoland 7,6154,732
BejaPortugal 6,6544,135
BragancaPortugal 6,5204,051
BistritaRomania 8,1405,058
BucharestRomania 8,4345,241
BajkitRussia 8,4785,268
BarabinskRussia 9,1235,669
BarnaulRussia 9,3795,828
BerezovoRussia 8,0174,982
BiserRussia 8,4505,251
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1585,691
BogdarinRussia 9,0785,641
BogucanyRussia 8,8375,491
BomnakRussia 8,6775,392
BorRussia 8,4975,280
BorzjaRussia 9,4465,870
BratskRussia 9,0405,617
BelgradeSerbia 8,0955,030
BoSierra Leone 8,3645,197
BontheSierra Leone 8,3345,179
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6564,757
BerberaSomalia 12,5387,791
BusanSouth Korea 10,6086,592
BadajozSpain 6,6804,151
BarcelonaSpain 7,1684,454
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7084,168
BabanusaSudan 11,2727,005
BaselSwitzerland 7,1324,432
BernSwitzerland 7,1674,454
BangkokThailand 13,7428,539
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7208,526
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3768,312
BizerteTunisia 7,9694,952
BalikesirTurkey 8,9355,552
BursaTurkey 8,9545,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6946,646
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8453,632
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9103,672
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9093,672
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2813,903
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3613,953
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4644,017
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6921,673
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,498931
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,086675
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8513,014
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8513,014
Batesville, MsUsa 894555
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,299807
Beaver City, NeUsa 931578
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 819509
Bedford, MaUsa 1,485923
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7061,060
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 248154
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8281,757
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1473,199
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,398869
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6042,861
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3072,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 343213
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6171,005
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,073667
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 958596
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5521,586
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,073667
Blacksburg, VaUsa 906563
Blackville, ScUsa 1,176731
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7181,689
Blakely, GaUsa 1,274792
Block Island, RiUsa 1,331827
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6131,002
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2181,378
Booneville, MsUsa 817508
Boonton, NjUsa 1,221759
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,478919
Bowler, WiUsa 334207
Bowling Green, KyUsa 613381
Bowling Green, MoUsa 374232
Brenham, TxUsa 1,473915
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,321821
Brinkley, ArUsa 814506
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 838521
Brockport W, NyUsa 915568
Brodhead, WiUsa 7547
Broken Bow, NeUsa 922573
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,116693
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9471,210
Brunswick, MoUsa 475295
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3311,449
Buckhannon, WvUsa 813505
Bucyrus, OhUsa 520323
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 849528
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,261783
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 883549
Burlington, IowaUsa 222138
Burlington, VtUsa 1,311815
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4451,519
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7776,697
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2652,650
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0372,508
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7398,537
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7488,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -