Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marengo, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marengo, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marengo, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4026,464
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0458,728
ParanaArgentina 8,7085,411
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6145,353
PehuajoArgentina 9,0875,646
PergaminoArgentina 8,9235,545
PigeArgentina 9,2535,750
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5855,335
PosadasArgentina 8,4265,236
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1915,090
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5455,310
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1895,710
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54210,901
Port HedlandAustralia 16,48210,242
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3013,294
ParakouBenin 9,4465,870
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8084,852
ParacatuBrazil 7,8764,894
ParanaBrazil 7,3814,587
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5825,333
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8844,899
ParintinsBrazil 5,9323,686
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9044,291
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6675,386
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0264,988
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3944,595
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7014,785
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0925,028
PeixeBrazil 7,2944,532
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5484,690
PicosBrazil 7,2764,521
PiraiBrazil 8,5515,314
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6304,741
PompeuBrazil 8,1695,077
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9514,941
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1063,794
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5295,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1963,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8945,527
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1654,453
PosseBrazil 7,6124,730
PlevenBulgaria 8,4415,245
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5485,312
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8958,634
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5751,600
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9391,826
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4961,551
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,032641
Peterborough, OnCanada 897557
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,054655
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8781,788
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4191,503
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,132703
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7571,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7991,739
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3052,054
Princeton, BcCanada 1,451902
ParronChile 8,6845,397
Puerto AysenChile 9,8526,122
Puerto MonttChile 9,4145,850
Punta ArenasChile 10,7066,653
PingbianChina 11,5497,177
PeralesColombia 4,3972,733
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5142,805
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5852,228
PragueCzech Republic 7,3584,572
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1281,944
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1021,927
PoloDominican Republic 3,1461,955
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0221,878
PichilingueEcuador 4,8883,037
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8623,021
PuyoEcuador 4,9643,085
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8936,147
ParisFrance 6,7294,181
PerpignanFrance 7,1314,432
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,21511,319
Port-GentilGabon 10,6996,649
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7712,965
PotsdamGermany 7,1394,436
PatrasGreece 8,6755,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9592,460
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6742,283
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8802,411
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0631,904
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0201,876
PecsHungary 7,8764,894
PambanIndia 14,1878,816
PuneIndia 13,0578,114
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3539,541
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9989,320
PadovaItaly 7,5374,684
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4354,620
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1445,061
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1255,049
PantelleriaItaly 8,1485,063
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4824,649
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7764,832
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7374,808
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8894,903
PiacenzaItaly 7,4384,622
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5634,700
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6304,741
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9204,921
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1225,047
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8344,868
PrizziItaly 8,1805,083
PakseLaos 13,4868,380
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6729,118
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0479,972
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0839,994
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3217,035
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2065,100
PatheinMyanmar 13,4698,370
PutaoMyanmar 12,2777,629
PyiMyanmar 13,2418,228
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8157,963
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2428,228
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0108,084
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1491,957
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1426,302
PohangNorth Korea 10,5026,526
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3446,428
PadidanPakistan 12,0077,461
PanjgurPakistan 11,8647,372
ParachinarPakistan 11,3137,030
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0187,468
PeshawarPakistan 11,3367,044
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4728,371
PilarParaguay 8,2835,147
PiscoPeru 6,3343,936
PiuraPeru 5,3173,304
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4003,977
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6048,454
PoznanPoland 7,3404,561
PrzemyslPoland 7,8434,874
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5394,063
PortalegrePortugal 6,6144,110
Porto Portugal 6,4223,991
PavelecRussia 8,2795,145
PecoraRussia 7,7464,814
PermRussia 8,4415,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6294,741
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4054,601
PjatigorskRussia 9,3215,792
PoronajskRussia 8,6705,387
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9195,542
Providenja BayRussia 5,6193,492
PskovRussia 7,4934,656
PodorSenegal 7,4754,645
PopradSlovakia 7,7644,824
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3558,920
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0798,749
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3244,552
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3378,909
Port SudanSudan 11,2226,973
ParamariboSuriname 5,2243,246
PiteňSweden 6,6764,148
PalmyraSyria 9,9536,185
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0755,639
PhetchabunThailand 13,4348,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4088,332
PhraeThailand 13,2638,242
PhuketThailand 14,4178,959
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3908,942
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6938,509
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9618,676
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4062,738
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2393,877
PoltavaUkraine 8,4415,246
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9555,565
PradoUruguay 9,1765,702
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2365,739
Palestine, IlUsa 344214
Pana, IlUsa 290181
Paoli, InUsa 419260
Paris, IlUsa 238148
Park Rapids, MnUsa 726451
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,294804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,485923
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,080671
Pawhuska, OkUsa 865538
Pawnee City, NeUsa 628390
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4141,500
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,291802
Peoria, IlUsa 15999
Perry, OkUsa 960597
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,177732
Philo, OhUsa 628390
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2281,385
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 956594
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 903561
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 683424
Pipestone, MnUsa 635395
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 752467
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,253778
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,508937
Pocahontas, ArUsa 689428
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9321,201
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 683424
Pontiac, IlUsa 11169
Pontotoc, MsUsa 862536
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7311,697
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,413878
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,170727
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7311,697
Portage, WiUsa 222138
Portland, MaineUsa 1,531952
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7061,682
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 211131
Prescott, ArUsa 956594
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2821,418
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,192741
Princeton, InUsa 453281
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,452903
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,379857
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5712,841
PetaukeZambia 13,5518,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -