Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marengo, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marengo, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marengo, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8996,773
ShkoderAlbania 8,2445,123
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7944,843
SaltaArgentina 7,8174,857
San AntonioArgentina 9,5145,912
San LuisArgentina 8,6835,396
San RafaelArgentina 8,7715,450
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0905,649
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1625,072
SarmientoArgentina 9,9366,174
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7749,181
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7679,176
SalzburgAustria 7,4424,625
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0016,215
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8866,143
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7902,977
SaveBenin 9,5315,923
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1574,447
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0454,999
SalvadorBrazil 7,9994,971
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7555,441
SantaremBrazil 6,0253,744
SantosBrazil 8,5435,309
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2785,144
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5824,090
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4694,642
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7845,458
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5705,325
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4395,244
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6854,154
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4255,235
São PauloBrazil 8,4865,273
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2445,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0523,761
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6644,762
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8474,876
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2355,118
SobralBrazil 7,0574,385
SoureBrazil 6,2433,880
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4374,622
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1515,687
SurubimBrazil 7,7374,808
SadovoBulgaria 8,5605,319
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5095,288
SofiaBulgaria 8,4295,238
SiemreapCambodia 13,7198,525
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3571,464
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8641,158
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8891,174
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3832,102
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0121,872
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9371,204
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7461,085
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 613381
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1541,338
Scott, SkCanada 1,8801,168
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9671,222
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0751,289
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,439895
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0752,532
Simcoe, OnCanada 917570
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 930578
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3791,478
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1071,930
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4731,537
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0561,278
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7011,057
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7091,062
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3451,457
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5794,088
SalCape Verde 6,8064,229
SantiagoChile 8,6015,345
SewellChile 8,6705,388
ShanghaiChina 11,2977,020
ShantouChina 12,2787,630
ShenyangChina 10,1496,307
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3462,079
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7212,312
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5982,236
SibenikCroatia 7,9024,910
SplitCroatia 7,9514,941
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0404,375
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6854,154
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0791,913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2192,000
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1521,959
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0661,906
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1421,952
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1761,974
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0471,893
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1421,952
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0791,914
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2502,020
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1261,943
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0431,891
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0061,868
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1841,978
San GabrielEcuador 4,7372,944
SalloumEgypt 9,4305,860
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6405,991
SohagEgypt 10,2646,378
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2276,355
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1451,954
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8446,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7174,174
StrasbourgFrance 7,0724,394
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6163,490
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3293,311
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3135,787
SchleswigGermany 6,8124,233
StuttgartGermany 7,1514,444
SamosGreece 9,0345,614
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7865,460
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0435,619
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6092,243
SiguiriGuinea 8,3245,173
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0261,881
SzegedHungary 7,9654,949
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6914,780
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7672,962
SagarIndia 12,5857,821
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3967,081
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4348,348
SemnanIran 10,5796,574
ShahroudIran 10,5586,561
ShirazIran 11,1416,923
ShannonIreland 5,8293,622
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3864,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0525,004
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3435,185
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5094,666
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6464,751
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2565,130
SigonellaItaly 8,3025,159
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0555,627
SagaJapan 10,7346,670
SaigoJapan 10,3146,409
SakaiJapan 10,3826,451
SakataJapan 9,7546,061
SapporoJapan 9,3045,782
SaseboJapan 10,7696,692
SendaiJapan 9,7626,066
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6646,627
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6406,612
ShinjoJapan 9,7466,056
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4636,502
ShirakawaJapan 9,9006,152
ShizuokaJapan 10,1906,332
SumotoJapan 10,4206,475
SuttsuJapan 9,3795,828
SuwaJapan 10,1046,279
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4725,264
SavannakhetLaos 13,3558,299
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4124,606
SiluteLithuania 7,3664,577
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3815,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0379,344
SalimaMalawi 13,7828,564
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0248,715
SibuMalaysia 14,6579,108
SanMali 8,5435,309
SegouMali 8,4305,239
SikassoMali 8,6175,355
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8949,876
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9321,822
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2076,343
SainshandMongolia 10,1676,318
SafiMorocco 6,8984,286
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0074,354
SittweMyanmar 13,1048,143
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3603,952
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7693,585
SaiqOman 12,0087,462
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4367,728
SurOman 12,1417,545
SialkotPakistan 11,5627,185
SibbiPakistan 11,7137,279
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3075,162
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5374,062
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2708,246
SandomierzPoland 7,7214,798
SniezkaPoland 7,3974,597
SuwalkiPoland 7,5284,678
SzczecinPoland 7,1564,447
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6334,122
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3793,343
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4052,116
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9589,917
Satu MareRomania 8,0024,972
SibiuRomania 8,2245,110
SulinaRomania 8,5805,332
SadrinskRussia 8,8115,475
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4054,601
SalekhardRussia 7,7704,828
SaratovRussia 8,7435,433
SejmcanRussia 7,1484,442
SelagoncyRussia 7,8144,856
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4535,253
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8885,523
SmolenskRussia 7,8984,908
SociRussia 9,2145,726
SortovalaRussia 7,2834,526
SuntarRussia 8,1915,090
SurgutRussia 8,4265,236
SverdlovskRussia 8,6645,384
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9344,930
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6202,249
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4516,494
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5799,060
SingaporeSingapore 15,0199,333
SliacSlovakia 7,7344,806
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4466,491
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2866,392
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6564,136
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7624,202
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6304,120
SevilleSpain 6,8374,248
SennarSudan 11,5037,148
ShambatSudan 11,2486,990
ShendiSudan 11,2226,974
StenseleSweden 6,5274,056
StockholmSweden 6,9304,307
StorlienSweden 6,4233,991
SundsvallSweden 6,6974,162
SantisSwitzerland 7,2594,511
SongeaTanzania 13,6318,470
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3008,265
SongkhlaThailand 14,4608,985
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6668,492
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2698,867
SurinThailand 13,5628,428
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1955,714
SokodeTogo 9,3535,812
SfaxTunisia 8,2115,102
SousseTunisia 8,1285,051
SamsunTurkey 9,2495,747
SiirtTurkey 9,8366,112
SivasTurkey 9,4215,855
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7736,695
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1213,804
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7583,578
SarataUkraine 8,5035,284
SarnyUkraine 7,9254,925
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8435,495
SumyUkraine 8,3405,182
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6877,263
SaltoUruguay 8,7615,444
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7681,720
Safford, AzUsa 2,0981,303
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,400870
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6811,044
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 380236
Saint Paul, NeUsa 757471
Saint Peter, MnUsa 463288
Salem, InUsa 419260
Salem, OrUsa 2,7441,705
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9141,190
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,562971
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6261,010
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6791,664
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8741,786
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4062,116
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8731,785
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 640398
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8401,765
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8321,760
Santuck, ScUsa 988614
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 620385
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,296805
Scott City, KsUsa 1,113692
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,206750
Scottsburg, InUsa 419260
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6801,666
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6781,664
Sedan, KsUsa 820510
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6631,655
Selma, AlUsa 1,126700
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,335830
Seymour, InUsa 419260
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 560348
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,481920
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,145711
Sioux City, IaUsa 610379
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 655407
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 225140
Southport, NcUsa 1,310814
Sparta, IlUsa 432269
Spencer, WvUsa 754468
Spickard, MoUsa 440274
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3221,443
Spooner, WiUsa 484301
Springfield, IlUsa 246153
Springfield, MissouriUsa 650404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7173,553
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 567352
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 380236
Stambaugh, MiUsa 455283
Stamford, CtUsa 1,253778
State College, PaUsa 938583
State University, MsUsa 1,001622
State University, NmUsa 1,9411,206
Staunton, VaUsa 946588
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,498931
Steffenville, MoUsa 336209
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7701,721
Storm Lake, IaUsa 515320
Storrs, CtUsa 1,384860
Subiaco, ArUsa 891554
Summerville, ScUsa 1,265786
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5031,555
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 475295
Syracuse, NeUsa 593369
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,061660
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6196,599
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1312,567
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3442,699
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9923,102
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0684,392
SocotraYemen 12,8537,987
SenangaZambia 13,0258,094
SerenjeZambia 13,3908,321
SeshekeZambia 13,2068,206
SolweziZambia 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -